2013-14 AP NE Inland All-District boys, girls

COLUMBUS, Ohio (AP) — GIRLS

DIVISION I

FIRST TEAM: Marquia Turner, North Canton Hoover, 5-7, sr., 10.2; Julie Worley, North Canton Hoover, 6-0, sr., 13.7; Kaylee Stroemple, North Canton Hoover, 6-0, sr., 10.2; Ty Newkirk, Canton McKinley, 5-7, jr., 13.9; Baylen Dyrlund, Uniontown Lake, 6-0, sr., 15.6; Peyton Booth, Wadsworth, 5-10, sr., 8.5; Jodi Johnson, Wadsworth, 5-10, soph., 15.5; Baleigh Reid, Twinsburg, 5-10, sr., 21.6; Megan Sefcik, Austintown Fitch, 5-9, sr., 19.6; Lilli Piper, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit, 5-10, jr., 12.9.

Player of the Year: Baleigh Reid, Twinsburg.

Coach of the Year: Abbey Allerding, North Canton Hoover.

SECOND TEAM: Alahna Singleton, Canton Timken, 5-9, sr., 23.7; Ronn'Yeil Hogan, Canton McKinley, 5-4, sr., 9.9; Paige Salisbury, Brunswick, 5-8, jr., 12.8; Madison Baer, Stow, 6-2, sr., 12.5; Maya Bell, Warren Harding, 6-1, sr., 14.2; Rachel Tinkey, Canfield, 5-6, jr., 18.9; Jackie Ulmer, Hudson, 5-10, sr., 14.2; Darian Carter, Akron Firestone, 5-10, jr., 19.0; Sarah Cairnie, Wooster, 5-9, sr., 20.5.

THIRD TEAM: Anna Hall, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit, 5-7, jr., 18.1; Maddi Tata, Medina, 5-11, sr., 14.9; Gabby Cvengros, Warren Howland, 5-10, sr., 11.0; Kelly Tomcsanyi, Boardman, 5-10, sr., 13.9; Shadrae Stinson, Massillon Washington, 5-6, jr., 14.5; Abby Duffy, Massillon Jackson, 6-0, jr., 10.3; Baylee Hymes, Uniontown Lake, 5-4, sr., 9.8; Holly Groff, Macedonia Nordonia, 5-6, soph., 11.1; Erin Risner, Canfield, 5-10, jr., 12.0; Cassie Custer, Austintown Fitch, 5-10, sr., 10.5.

Special Mention

Kelsey Lensman, North Canton Hoover; HollyAnn Mullett, Louisville; Maddalyn Repp, Canton GlenOak; Kimmie Borck, Massillon Perry; Andrea Maag, Uniontown Lake; Korrin Taylor, Canton McKinley; Tazhia Petit, Canton McKinley; Paige Dickerhoof, Wooster; Gabby Cicolani, Wooster; Chelsea Dipaolo, Warren Harding; Tori Rappach, Warren Howland; Sara Price, Warren Howland; Karleigh Zeiszler, Cuyahoga Falls; Krissy Mummey, Hudson; Rachel Keough, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit; Chrissie Vaughan, Stow; Katie Karalic, Macedonia Nordonia; Kendra Love, Akron Ellet; Dynasti Smith-Malone, Akron Ellet; Yolanda Sims, Akron Firestone; Destini Turner, Akron Firestone; Kayln Williams, Akron Garfield; Brianna Rock, Kent Roosevelt; Hannah Centea, Wadsworth; Taylor Wyatt, Wadsworth; Farrah Benner, Brunswick; Anna Rose Wiencek, Medina Highland; Marlee Profitt, Medina Highland; Lexi Civittolo, Lodi Cloverleaf; Emily Civittolo, Lodi Cloverleaf.

DIVISION II

FIRST TEAM: Melinda Trimmer, Beloit West Branch, 5-7, jr., 17.8; Camille Adelman, Mogadore Field, 5-8, jr., 16.6; Jordan Korinek, Akron SVSM, 6-2, sr., 19.4; McKenna Shives, Struthers, 5-6, sr., 18.3; Alli Pavlik, Cortland Lakeview, 5-7, sr., 26.9; Brooke Robinson, Norton, 5-6, sr., 15.2; Shannon Jack, Akron SVSM, 5-8, sr., 14.1; Caitlin Vari, Richfield Revere, 6-1, soph., 14.3.

Player of the Year: Alli Pavlik, Cortland Lakeview.

Coach of the Year: Kevin Verde, Richfield Revere.

SECOND TEAM: Abbe Esterak, Peninsula Woodridge, 5-5, soph., 16.7; Amanda Beebe, Akron Hoban, 5-6, sr., 12.8; Pavin Heath, Beloit West Branch, 5-10, jr., 10.7; Ashleigh Ryan, Struthers, 5-10, sr., 12.1; Calli Schmitt, Cortland Lakeview, 6-0, sr., 10.0; Camryn Brown, Richfield Revere, 5-5, soph., 11.3; Kiley May, Akron SVSM, 5-6, sr., 12.8; Ashley Tyna, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA, 5-8, sr., 18.0; Kelsey Rice, Tallmadge, 5-9, sr., 6.1.

THIRD TEAM: Brittaney Zupko, Struthers, 5-10, sr., 11.5; Katie Uminski, Canton South, 5-8, sr., 11.4; Sierra Mayle, Alliance Marlington, 5-6, sr., 10.4; Deja Sanders, Ravenna, 5-4, jr., 15.0; Daniel Norquest, Ravenna Southeast, 5-11, fresh., 14.5; Rachel Chessar, Akron Hoban, 5-7, fresh., 12.3; Theodora Constantine, Poland Seminary, 5-7, jr., 10.2; Mary Ryan, Tallmadge, 5-8, sr., 12.4; Chloe Baird, Akron Coventry, 5-6, jr., 12.5; Whiaunna Jeffries, Akron Kenmore, 5-6, sr., 12.0.

Special Mention

Alley Leeman, Navarre Fairless; Ali Rodgers, Alliance Marlington; Amanda Linhart, Beloit West Branch; Madison Worden, Canal Fulton Northwest; Cassie Jakubick, Akron SVSM; Kara Marshall, Akron Hoban; Sara Dash, Medina Buckeye; Alison Targosky, Streetsboro; Tiffany Spaller, Mogadore Field; Brittany Butcher, Ravenna Southeast; Abby Pavlik, Cortland Lakeview; Q'deare Dix, Akron Kenmore; Hannah Bergstrom, Norton; Sadie Blackert, Norton; Marissa Harbath, Richfield Revere; Shayla Williams, Peninsula Woodridge; Daichele Hatcher, Akron Buchtel; London Dancy, Akron East; Sabria Meadows, Akron North; Emily Cerepak, Akron Coventry.

DIVISION III

FIRST TEAM: Ashley Richardson, Doylestown Chippewa, 6-1, soph., 14.6; Trinniti Hall, Orrville, 5-9, soph., 14.5; Olivia Besancon, Smithville, 5-6, sr., 16.5; Andie Heffelfinger, Loudonville, 6-0, sr., 16.5; Mackenzie Gatchel, Hanoverton United, 5-7, sr., 14.0; Kayci Krzynowek, Akron Manchester, 5-7, sr., 15.9; Leah Leshnack, Youngstown Liberty, 5-5, sr., 20.6; Bree Bishop, Girard, 5-10, sr., 14.5; Starla Sharp, Canfield South Range, 5-8, sr., 14.2; Tanaya Beacham, Youngstown Ursuline, 6-1, soph., 16.8.

Player of the Year: Tanaya Beacham, Youngstown Ursuline.

Coach of the Year: Tony Matisi, Canfield South Range.

SECOND TEAM: Casey Miracle, Rootstown, 5-8, sr., 15.0; Natalie Indermuhle, Smithville, 5-10, sr., 12.4; Carly Koncz, Doylestown Chippewa, 5-11, soph., 14.8; Alex Klein, Akron Manchester, 5-10, jr., 19.8; Brooke Barreca, Newton Falls, 5-10, sr., 15.0; Alyssa Harkins, Mineral Ridge, 5-9, jr., 16.6; Madison Kiser, Leavittsburg LaBrae, 5-5, sr., 15.0; Jamie DiDomenico, Youngstown Mooney, 5-4, sr., 13.3; Jaclyn Yankle, Youngstown Mooney, 5-8, jr., 16.6; Morgan Czopur, Canfield South Range, 5-6, soph., 17.0.

THIRD TEAM: Mayci Sales, Massillon Tuslaw, 5-11, fresh., 8.6; Sarah Miller, Canton Central Catholic, 5-10, soph., 11.8; Shamaya Sims, Orrville, 5-9, sr., 9.0; Tori Graf, Apple Creek Waynedale, 5-7, sr., 13.5; Callie Ford, New Middletown Springfield, 5-7, jr., 14.6; Baylee Felger, New Middletown Springfield, 5-9, sr., 13.1; Simone Comer, Youngstown Ursuline, 5-8, fresh., 8.9; Gabrielle Kline, Newton Falls, 6-0, soph., 10.5; Sommer McCoy, Leavittsburg LaBrae, 5-9, sr., 11.0.

Special Mention

Katie Miller, Canton Central Catholic; Hannah Miller, Canton Central Catholic; Bethany Koons, Massillon Tuslaw; Adriana Fike, Smithville; Macy McKelley, Smithville; Sara Skeens, Wooster Triway; Mariah Cruise, Wooster Triway; Taylor Richards, Doylestown Chippewa; Maegan Storad, Doylestown Chippewa; Hailey Booth, Creston Norwayne; Hannah Kiser, Apple Creek Waynedale; Courtney Weber, East Palestine; Grayson Rose, Garrettsville Garfield; Ashley Kirila, Brookfield; Izzy D'Urso, Warren Champion; Lauren Rutherford, Leavittsburg LaBrae; Alasjia Dykes, Girard; Rachel Crum, Youngstown Liberty; Hanna Zelle, Newton Falls; Alissa Abraham, Newton Falls.

DIVISION IV

FIRST TEAM: Nicole Newman, Louisville Aquinas, 5-10, jr., 13.4; Baylie Mook, Columbiana, 5-5, jr., 19.0; Jessica Isler, Windham, 5-9, jr., 21.4; Stacey Coblentz, Kidron Central Christian, 5-3, jr., 20.0; Aleah Hughes, Berlin Center Western Reserve, 5-9, jr., 16.5; Brooke Dawson, Cortland Maplewood, 5-10, sr., 15.0; Sarah Cash, Warren Lordstown, 6-3, sr., 17.8; Ashley Barker, Mogadore, 5-7, sr., 17.2; Taylor Kramar, Kinsman Badger, 5-3, jr., 16.5.

Player of the Year: Jessica Isler, Windham.

Coach of the Year: Steve Miller, Berlin Center Western Reserve.

SECOND TEAM: Dari Heller, Windham, 5-9, jr., 16.1; Grace Reilly, Mogadore, 5-8, jr., 12.4; Kylie Stoneman, Bristolville Bristol, 5-5, jr., 20.0; Miranda Sloan, Cortland Maplewood, 5-4, jr., 13.3; Brianna Miller, Hartville Lake Center Christian, 5-8, soph., 14.9; Antonella LaMonica, Warren JFK, 5-2, fresh., 14.5; Kelsi Settle, Sebring McKinley, 5-8, sr., 17.8; Rebecca Jones, North Jackson Jackson-Milton, 5-10, sr., 11.2.

Special Mention

Sydney Film, Louisville Aquinas; Logan Webster, Canton Heritage Christian; Emily Schneider, Leetonia; Tiffany Ketchum, Lisbon David Anderson; Emily Witmer, Columbiana; Aleah Whitacre, Columbiana; Bri Gingher, Columbiana; Anna Hardenbrook, Columbiana Crestview; Alexis Gates, Columbiana Crestview; Brittany Webber, Salineville Southern; Brittany Clendenning, Wellsville; Shartece Taylor, Wellsville; Megan Kanya, Dalton; Bethany Marcum, Rittman; Kendall Leatherman, Rittman; Katie Seidita, Lowellville; Courtney Conklin, Lowellville; Rachel Maslach, Berlin Center Western Reserve; Tory White, Berlin Center Western Reserve; Rachel Wilson, Southington Chalker; Shelby Cameron, Southington Chalker; Harlee Logan, Kinsman Badger; Laurin Elza, Bristolville Bristol.

END AGATE LIST